Grow It Local The Greenhouse
Synced just now
GH

Spring Launch + Father's Day

Campaign HIGH 2026-09-01 Unassigned

Objective

KEY CAMPAIGN: Peak gardening + gifting. Father's Day Sun 6 Sep.

Campaign Notes

0

Channel Strategy

Email

Spring launch + Father's Day gift guide with product bundles. Segment by status.

Social

Spring planting content. Father's Day gift ideas: tool + premium bundles.

Meta Ads

Significantly increase budget. Spring trial + Father's Day product campaigns.

Website

Full spring content refresh. Father's Day gift landing page.

Spring Launch + Father’s Day

Type: Campaign | Priority: HIGH | Date: 2026-09-01

Channel Strategy

Email: Spring launch + Father’s Day gift guide with product bundles. Segment by status.

Social: Spring planting content. Father’s Day gift ideas: tool + premium bundles.

Meta Ads: Significantly increase budget. Spring trial + Father’s Day product campaigns.

Website: Full spring content refresh. Father’s Day gift landing page.

  • GIL+ Pro $249
  • Darlac Workshop $599.25
  • Pruning Collection $114.75
  • Production Powerhouse $494.85
  • Gift cards

Notes

KEY CAMPAIGN: Peak gardening + gifting. Father’s Day Sun 6 Sep.

Deliverables

0 items New deliverable

No deliverables yet for this campaign.

Create first deliverable

Products Featured

GIL+ Pro $249Darlac Workshop $599.25Pruning Collection $114.75Production Powerhouse $494.85Gift cards